Private Security Guards Service, California
On-Call Service 24/7

+1 (310) 920-7732

Email Address

info@bwisecurity.com

Smart Security Personnel Presence with Comprehensive Solutions

Privacy Policy

BlueWolf International Security Inc (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the www.bluewolfsecurity.com website (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. We are committed to protecting your privacy and handling your personal information with utmost care. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

  1. Information Collection and Use

We may collect several types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected:
  1. Use of Data

We use the collected data for various purposes, including but not limited to:

  1. Data Retention

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

  1. Data Disclosure

We may disclose your Personal Data in good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  1. Security

We value your trust in providing us with your Personal Data; therefore, we strive to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

  1. Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services, or assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

  1. CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act) Compliance

If you are a resident of California, you have specific rights under the CCPA. These include:

To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

  1. GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) Compliance

If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights under the GDPR. These include:

To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

  1. Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

  1. Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

  1. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective, and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

    1. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or if you would like to exercise your CCPA or GDPR rights, please contact us:

2029 Allbrook St Lomita, California 90717
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday24/7
+1-310-92-07732

to request your free quote